The Best of BDNY Product Design Competition recognizes designers and manufacturers of products that demonstrate functional and aesthetic progress and above all innovation in their respective category. Winners are selected by a jury of hospitality design professionals.

Best in Show


DEDON

DEDON
Booth #2015

AIIR Collection, BREA Collection, CIRQL Collection, and MBRACE Collection Side Tables

Architectural Materials

FuturaSound
Audrey-Lane-Sophia-Collection

WINNER

SMITH & FONG CO. PLYBOO
Booth #2131

FuturaSound


FINALIST

Trinity Surfaces
Booth #564

Audrey Lane Sophia Collection

Art & Accessories

Stainless-Steel-Ice-Bucket-Scoop-Tong-Holder
Blur

WINNER

room360° by FOH
Booth #733

Stainless Steel Ice Bucket Scoop/Tong Holder


FINALIST

nanimarquina
Booth #1434

Blur

Bath/Spa

Grid-Sink-Facet
CLOSER

WINNER

KALLISTA
Booth #2345

Grid Sink Facet


FINALIST

ZUCCHETTI RUBINETTERIA SPA
Booth #346

CLOSER


NUDE

FINALIST

ZUCCHETTI RUBINETTERIA SPA
Booth #346

NUDE

Fabric

Samara
Constellations


WINNER

Brentano
Booth #2024

Samara


WINNER

Valley Forge Fabrics
Booth #357

Constellations


Coast-to-Coast
EPIC


FINALIST

Fil Doux Textiles
Booth #1257

Coast to Coast


FINALIST

MAGITEX DECOR
Booth #974

EPIC

Flooring

Mirth-Studio-2018-Collection
Herringbone-Click-Stytem


WINNER

Trinity Surfaces
Booth #564

Mirth Studio 2018 Collection


FINALIST

Havwoods International
Booth #1575

Herringbone Click System

Furniture

Massque-collection
Helio


WINNER

Suite 22 Contract
Booth #779

Masque Collection


FINALIST

Davis Furniture
Booth #1621

Helio

Lighting

Haiku
Edge-Reader


WINNER

Corbett Lighting
Booth #1239

Haiku


FINALIST

Astro Lighting Ltd
Booth #1507

Edge Reader


Dorian


FINALIST

contardi
Booth #1920

Dorian

Other

Structural-LED-Floating-Shelves
The-Erin-Hoover-Sustainability-Collection


WINNER

Wingit Innovations
Booth #1644

Structural LED Floating Shelves


FINALIST

Transformations Hospitality
Booth #2221

The Erin Hoover Sustainability Collection

Outdoor

The-Arbor-Collection
Bell-Side-Table


WINNER

Walters Wicker
Booth #2003

The Arbor Collection


FINALIST

JANUS et Cie
Booth #1144

Bell Side Table

Seating

Bok-chair
DADO


WINNER

Ethnicraft
Booth #2173

Bok chair


FINALIST

ANDREU WORLD
Booth #1468

DADO


Nodi


FINALIST

JANUS et Cie
Booth #1144

Nodi

Wallcovering

Pathways
Galvanized


WINNER

Phillip Jeffries
Booth #1739

Pathways


FINALIST

Maya Romanoff
Booth #939

Galvanized